History for 2017 Feb 18th to Feb 19th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Hershey Canadian Youth / Junior Indoor Championships 2017 Results - Hershey Canadian Youth / Junior Indoor Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Claude-Robillard Sport Facility - Site License 19/02/2017 - 3:02 PM
Championnat Canadien en salle Hershey 2017 - 18/02/2017 to 19/02/2017
Complexe Sportif Claude Robillard
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 7.45 16/02/2008 Loudia Laarman
Championship: % 7.53 19/02/2016 Tatiana Aholou, Dynamique de
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 233 Omogbai, Praise 02 Finalpush 7.81
2 231 Ntambue, Donna 01 Vainqueurs Plus 7.84
3 225 Morancy, Sasha 00 Finalpush 7.93
4 173 Guérin, Audrey 02 Dynamique de Laval 7.96
5 142 Dias, Gabi 01 York Univers 8.07
6 129 Catton, Jillian 03 Bullets Track Club 8.09
7 172 Goudros, Izzy 03 Bullets Track Club 8.20 8.192
8 133 Davidson, Abigail 00 Fredericton 8.20 8.196
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
National: $ 24.22 04/03/2012 Christian Brennan
Championship: % 24.97 21/02/2016 Deondra Green, Kilomaîtres
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 225 Morancy, Sasha 00 Finalpush 26.24 7
2 294 Wilson, Edie 00 Yhz Track & 26.36 7
3 233 Omogbai, Praise 02 Finalpush 26.38 7
4 130 Chéry, Orianne 02 Vainqueurs Plus 26.50 6
5 173 Guérin, Audrey 02 Dynamique de Laval 26.54 3
6 208 MacIsaac, Shelby 03 A.S.E.A. 26.68 7
7 243 Pickard, Georgina 02 Brantford T.F.C. 26.71 5
8 226 Moser, Angela 01 Saskatoon TF Club 26.80 5
9 133 Davidson, Abigail 00 Fredericton 26.89 6
10 172 Goudros, Izzy 03 Bullets Track Club 26.93 6
11 129 Catton, Jillian 03 Bullets Track Club 27.15 5
12 162 Gagnon, Caroline 01 A.S.E.A. 27.41 4
13 151 Dulude-Bellavance, 01 Kalenjins 27.44 5
14 201 Leger, Joelle 00 A.S.E.A. 27.53 6
15 227 Mouana, Zelia 01 University O 27.57 1
16 222 Mitchell, Leandra 02 Brantford T.F.C. 27.58 3
17 257 Richard, Julia 01 Vaudreuil-Dorion 27.62 4
18 146 Dostie, Marie-Jean 01 Sherbrooke 27.66 3
19 248 Pomeroy, Molly 02 Unattached N 27.82 2
20 260 Roy, Marie-Laurenc 01 Lanaudière-O 28.00 4
21 274 Suen, Bethany 01 York Univers 28.34 4
22 250 Price, Chiara 02 University O 28.67 3
23 150 Dufresne, Aurélie 01 Filoup 28.83 2
24 289 Vannooten, Pearl 02 Brantford T.F.C. 28.99 2
25 275 Sujitno, Siena 03 University O 29.14 1
26 125 Bumphrey, Jacinta 01 Saskatoon TF Club 29.44 2
27 224 Monette, Claire 01 Montreal Tra 29.58 1
28 223 Moffett, Mikayla 02 University O 29.80 1
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
National: $ 53.97 13/03/2016 Victoria Tachinski
Championship: % 56.80 21/02/2015 Lauren Gale, OTTAWA LIONS
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 202 Léger, Catherine 00 Saint-Lauren 56.53% 6
2 294 Wilson, Edie 00 Yhz Track & 59.64 6
3 226 Moser, Angela 01 Saskatoon TF Club 1:00.68 6
4 130 Chéry, Orianne 02 Vainqueurs Plus 1:00.86 1
5 137 Dembrowski, Courtn 00 Saskatoon TF Club 1:00.97 5
29.142 (29.142) 1:01.053 (31.911)
6 210 Maddocks, Beatrix 01 University O 1:01.06 4
29.988 (29.988) 1:00.996 (31.008)
7 134 Davis, Robyn 00 Fast Tracks 1:02.01 4
30.169 (30.169) 1:01.969 (31.800)
8 118 Bonia, Camryn 02 Pearlgate TR 1:02.17 6
29.265 (29.265) 1:01.908 (32.643)
9 120 Bourdeau-Marcil, C 00 Rive-Sud 1:02.18 5
10 291 Whitten, Natalie 00 Central Onta 1:02.46 5
29.391 (29.391) 1:02.529 (33.138)
11 274 Suen, Bethany 01 York Univers 1:03.35 5
12 154 Escallon, Sara 02 University O 1:03.49 1 1:03.481
29.952 (29.952) 1:02.423 (32.471)
12 248 Pomeroy, Molly 02 Unattached N 1:03.49 2 1:03.481
14 151 Dulude-Bellavance, 01 Kalenjins 1:04.25 4
15 101 Abell, Sarah 01 University O 1:04.29 2
30.689 (30.689) 1:04.282 (33.594)
16 288 Van Spriel, Mariek 01 Brockville L 1:04.41 2
31.912 (31.912) 1:04.402 (32.491)
17 193 Larkin, Gracelyn 01 Central Onta 1:04.64 3
30.125 (30.125) 1:04.673 (34.548)
18 241 Pfiffer, Jana 01 A.S.E.A. 1:05.01 3
29.711 (29.711) 1:05.094 (35.383)
19 245 Pitre, Gedeline 00 A.S.E.A. 1:06.63 3
20 235 O'Shea, Meghan 00 University O 1:06.93 3
32.771 (32.771) 1:07.022 (34.251)
21 180 Herzenberg, Gabrie 01 University O 1:07.89 1
31.026 (31.026)
22 286 Underhill, Chelsey 00 Fredericton 1:08.38 4
31.241 (31.241) 1:08.504 (37.263)
Event 4 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 8.41 10/12/2016 Atatiana Aholou
Championship: % 8.50 20/02/2016 Arielle Bykovskaia-Dominique, Athlet
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 103 Aholou, Tatiana 00 Dynamique de Laval 8.46%
2 242 Phan, Adriana 01 Rive-Sud 8.98
3 142 Dias, Gabi 01 York Univers 9.02
4 172 Goudros, Izzy 03 Bullets Track Club 9.13
5 105 Andrews, Brianna 00 Saskatoon TF Club 9.36
6 131 Cloutier, Marie-Pi 00 Saint John T 9.74
7 102 Abiodun, Nike 00 Invictus Ath 9.83
-- 162 Gagnon, Caroline 01 A.S.E.A. DNF
Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run Youth
==========================================================================
National: $ 2:05.94 10/03/2013 Kalle Sawyer
Championship: % 2:14.95 21/02/2015 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 161 Frazer, Hannah 00 Durham Drago 2:18.29 3
32.205 (32.205) 1:06.962 (34.757) 1:42.855 (35.893)
2:18.283 (35.428)
2 295 Wood, Charlotte 00 Central Onta 2:18.75 3
34.022 (34.022) 1:08.100 (34.078) 1:42.446 (34.346)
2:18.743 (36.297)
3 118 Bonia, Camryn 02 Pearlgate TR 2:19.73 3
32.678 (32.678) 1:07.387 (34.709) 1:43.251 (35.864)
2:19.726 (36.475)
4 108 Bachman, Holly 00 Durham Drago 2:21.97 3
32.927 (32.927) 1:07.657 (34.730) 1:42.800 (35.143)
2:21.967 (39.167)
5 134 Davis, Robyn 00 Fast Tracks 2:23.40 3
33.022 (33.022) 1:08.446 (35.424) 1:46.568 (38.122)
2:23.395 (36.827)
6 241 Pfiffer, Jana 01 A.S.E.A. 2:24.69 3
33.356 (33.356) 1:09.034 (35.678) 1:46.243 (37.209)
2:24.682 (38.439)
7 291 Whitten, Natalie 00 Central Onta 2:25.17 3
34.332 (34.332) 1:09.833 (35.501) 1:47.438 (37.605)
2:25.169 (37.731)
8 193 Larkin, Gracelyn 01 Central Onta 2:26.86 3
34.443 (34.443) 1:09.447 (35.004) 1:47.817 (38.370)
2:26.859 (39.042)
9 210 Maddocks, Beatrix 01 University O 2:27.15 2
34.151 (34.151) 1:12.002 (37.851) 1:52.292 (40.290)
2:27.146 (34.855)
10 207 MacDonald, Amberle 02 Durham Drago 2:27.46 1
33.007 (33.007) 1:09.191 (36.184) 1:50.107 (40.916)
2:27.459 (37.353)
11 213 Martel, Mélodie 01 Les Tornades 2:27.47 1
32.359 (32.359) 1:09.454 (37.095) 1:50.270 (40.816)
2:27.468 (37.198)
12 288 Van Spriel, Mariek 01 Brockville L 2:28.21 1
34.611 (34.611) 1:12.598 (37.987) 1:52.981 (40.383)
2:28.203 (35.222)
13 177 Hanna, Rosy 01 University O 2:29.23 1
34.116 (34.116) 1:09.995 (35.879) 1:49.175 (39.180)
2:29.229 (40.055)
14 117 Boisvert, Maxence 01 Adrénaline 2:30.23 1
32.494 (32.494) 1:09.916 (37.422) 1:50.620 (40.704)
2:30.226 (39.607)
15 137 Dembrowski, Courtn 00 Saskatoon TF Club 2:30.47 2
35.089 (35.089) 1:14.548 (39.459) 1:54.719 (40.171)
2:30.465 (35.747)
16 144 Dirks, Nicole 01 University O 2:31.93 1
33.612 (33.612) 1:10.921 (37.309) 1:51.424 (40.503)
2:31.921 (40.498)
17 154 Escallon, Sara 02 University O 2:31.98 1
33.452 (33.452) 1:11.044 (37.592) 1:51.669 (40.625)
2:31.973 (40.304)
18 101 Abell, Sarah 01 University O 2:32.74 2
34.992 (34.992) 1:14.119 (39.127) 1:55.249 (41.130)
2:32.736 (37.488)
19 180 Herzenberg, Gabrie 01 University O 2:32.92 2
34.869 (34.869) 1:13.791 (38.922) 1:54.683 (40.892)
2:32.920 (38.237)
20 171 Gordon, Sophie 01 University O 2:33.18 2
35.510 (35.510) 1:13.902 (38.392) 1:54.948 (41.046)
2:33.171 (38.224)
21 264 Sebaoui, Nada 01 A.T.P athlétisme 2:37.24 3
32.543 (32.543) 1:08.759 (36.216) 1:50.687 (41.928)
2:37.231 (46.544)
22 235 O'Shea, Meghan 00 University O 2:38.16 2
35.837 (35.837) 1:14.865 (39.028) 1:56.155 (41.290)
2:38.157 (42.002)
23 286 Underhill, Chelsey 00 Fredericton 2:39.87 2
34.331 (34.331) 1:12.595 (38.264) 1:53.829 (41.234)
2:39.864 (46.035)
24 253 Quirion, Alexandra 02 Les Tornades 2:40.04 1
35.236 (35.236) 1:14.691 (39.455) 1:59.072 (44.381)
2:40.038 (40.966)
Event 6 Women 1500 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 4:21.00 29/12/1972 Glenda Reiser
Championship: % 4:40.05 20/02/2015 Madeleine Sumner, CALGARY INTE
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 147 Drolet, Anne-Frédé 00 Jakours 4:42.51
18.335 (18.335) 56.560 (38.225) 1:34.978 (38.418)
2:13.449 (38.471) 2:53.146 (39.697) 3:31.544 (38.398)
4:08.454 (36.910) 4:42.504 (34.050)
2 295 Wood, Charlotte 00 Central Onta 4:43.54
18.641 (18.641) 56.867 (38.226) 1:34.719 (37.852)
2:13.125 (38.406) 2:52.689 (39.564) 3:31.037 (38.348)
4:07.748 (36.711) 4:43.534 (35.786)
3 209 Mackay, Kansas 00 Durham Drago 4:46.09
17.915 (17.915) 55.487 (37.572) 1:33.823 (38.336)
2:12.925 (39.102) 2:52.810 (39.885) 3:31.718 (38.908)
4:09.613 (37.895) 4:46.089 (36.477)
4 285 Turner, Sarah 00 Durham Drago 4:50.59
18.339 (18.339) 57.364 (39.025) 1:36.114 (38.750)
2:14.997 (38.883) 2:54.668 (39.671) 3:34.737 (40.069)
4:14.251 (39.514) 4:50.585 (36.335)
5 217 Meek, Lily 00 Brockville L 4:50.84
18.639 (18.639) 57.266 (38.627) 1:35.548 (38.282)
2:14.576 (39.028) 2:54.059 (39.483) 3:33.607 (39.548)
4:13.390 (39.783) 4:50.839 (37.449)
6 108 Bachman, Holly 00 Durham Drago 4:51.16
18.637 (18.637) 57.709 (39.072) 1:35.867 (38.158)
2:15.075 (39.208) 2:54.561 (39.486) 3:34.667 (40.106)
4:14.464 (39.797) 4:51.152 (36.688)
7 123 Brar, Jasmina 01 Durham Drago 5:04.00
18.759 (18.759) 57.260 (38.501) 1:35.437 (38.177)
2:14.365 (38.928) 2:54.730 (40.365) 3:36.756 (42.026)
4:20.119 (43.363) 5:03.996 (43.878)
8 118 Bonia, Camryn 02 Pearlgate TR 5:10.92
18.221 (18.221) 57.990 (39.769) 1:37.828 (39.838)
2:19.836 (42.008) 3:02.799 (42.963) 3:45.172 (42.373)
4:28.618 (43.446) 5:10.917 (42.299)
9 171 Gordon, Sophie 01 University O 5:14.00
19.006 (19.006) 59.950 (40.944) 1:41.802 (41.852)
2:24.078 (42.276) 3:07.354 (43.276) 3:51.057 (43.703)
4:35.063 (44.006) 5:13.996 (38.934)
10 144 Dirks, Nicole 01 University O 5:14.71
19.167 (19.167) 59.439 (40.272) 1:41.152 (41.713)
2:22.750 (41.598) 3:06.432 (43.682) 3:50.077 (43.645)
4:34.424 (44.347) 5:14.708 (40.284)
11 177 Hanna, Rosy 01 University O 5:15.09
19.340 (19.340) 58.771 (39.431) 1:40.485 (41.714)
2:23.018 (42.533) 3:06.737 (43.719) 3:50.496 (43.759)
4:34.790 (44.294) 5:15.083 (40.293)
Event 7 Women 3000 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 9:29.36 14/03/1998 Emilie Mondor
Championship: % 10:26.04 19/02/2016 Lily Meek, BROCKVILLE L
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 123 Brar, Jasmina 01 Durham Drago 10:28.36
42.735 (42.735) 1:24.734 (41.999) 2:07.283 (42.549)
2:49.880 (42.597) 3:32.788 (42.908) 4:15.574 (42.786)
4:59.161 (43.587) 5:42.016 (42.855) 6:25.499 (43.483)
7:08.735 (43.236) 7:51.525 (42.790) 8:33.976 (42.451)
9:15.481 (41.505) 9:53.854 (38.373) 10:28.356 (34.503)
2 217 Meek, Lily 00 Brockville L 10:31.71
42.089 (42.089) 1:24.207 (42.118) 2:06.732 (42.525)
2:49.461 (42.729) 3:32.388 (42.927) 4:15.204 (42.816)
4:58.597 (43.393) 5:41.541 (42.944) 6:24.852 (43.311)
7:08.427 (43.575) 7:51.092 (42.665) 8:33.406 (42.314)
9:15.876 (42.470) 9:55.667 (39.791) 10:31.710 (36.043)
3 209 Mackay, Kansas 00 Durham Drago 10:33.00
42.441 (42.441) 1:24.485 (42.044) 2:06.983 (42.498)
2:49.598 (42.615) 3:32.555 (42.957) 4:15.442 (42.887)
4:59.045 (43.603) 5:41.819 (42.774) 6:25.290 (43.471)
7:08.632 (43.342) 7:51.314 (42.682) 8:33.878 (42.564)
9:15.639 (41.761) 9:55.450 (39.811) 10:33.000 (37.550)
4 246 Plourde, Simone 00 Les Vainqueurs 10:42.34
42.879 (42.879) 1:24.566 (41.687) 2:07.693 (43.127)
2:50.108 (42.415) 3:32.879 (42.771) 4:15.840 (42.961)
4:59.400 (43.560) 5:42.539 (43.139) 6:26.002 (43.463)
7:09.277 (43.275) 7:53.019 (43.742) 8:36.857 (43.838)
9:21.202 (44.345) 10:04.603 (43.401) 10:42.332 (37.729)
5 285 Turner, Sarah 00 Durham Drago 10:45.18
43.103 (43.103) 1:24.985 (41.882) 2:07.157 (42.172)
2:49.988 (42.831) 3:32.898 (42.910) 4:15.730 (42.832)
4:59.311 (43.581) 5:42.309 (42.998) 6:25.719 (43.410)
7:09.115 (43.396) 7:52.401 (43.286) 8:36.727 (44.326)
9:21.162 (44.435) 10:04.962 (43.800) 10:45.179 (40.217)
6 252 Provencher, Amélie 00 Sherbrooke 11:28.36
43.355 (43.355) 1:25.081 (41.726) 2:08.001 (42.920)
2:50.453 (42.452) 3:33.852 (43.399) 4:17.921 (44.069)
5:03.407 (45.486) 5:50.153 (46.746) 6:37.944 (47.791)
7:26.435 (48.491) 8:15.117 (48.682) 9:05.157 (50.040)
9:54.893 (49.736) 10:44.207 (49.314) 11:28.357 (44.150)
7 139 Desforges-Crépeau, 00 Les Vainqueurs 11:55.41
44.143 (44.143) 1:28.544 (44.401) 2:14.096 (45.552)
2:59.404 (45.308) 3:45.547 (46.143) 4:33.036 (47.489)
5:21.811 (48.775) 6:10.827 (49.016) 7:00.678 (49.851)
7:51.231 (50.553) 8:41.227 (49.996) 9:31.788 (50.561)
10:22.163 (50.375) 11:11.636 (49.473) 11:55.408 (43.772)
Event 8 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 14:43.40 24/02/1990 Mylene Dupere
Championship: % 17:50.28 20/02/2016 Chloé Scott, Gatineau
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 271 St-Amand, Anne 01 C. A. Univer 17:15.85%
56.814 (56.814) 1:59.843 (1:03.029) 3:04.165 (1:04.322)
4:10.377 (1:06.212) 5:19.281 (1:08.904) 6:29.419 (1:10.138)
7:41.918 (1:12.499) 8:54.404 (1:12.486) 10:06.901 (1:12.497)
11:19.414 (1:12.513) 12:30.726 (1:11.312) 13:43.444 (1:12.718)
14:58.091 (1:14.647) 16:09.499 (1:11.408) 17:15.846 (1:06.348)
2 184 Jean, Élisa 00 Filoup 18:29.93
58.532 (58.532) 2:03.523 (1:04.991) 3:13.342 (1:09.819)
4:26.121 (1:12.779) 5:38.850 (1:12.729) 6:54.359 (1:15.509)
8:11.444 (1:17.085) 9:31.977 (1:20.533) 10:49.452 (1:17.475)
12:07.453 (1:18.001) 13:25.079 (1:17.626) 14:44.932 (1:19.853)
16:03.490 (1:18.558) 17:17.107 (1:13.617) 18:29.930 (1:12.824)
3 219 Ménard, Gabrielle 01 Vaudreuil-Dorion 18:33.88
1:02.626 (1:02.626) 2:11.220 (1:08.594) 3:19.743 (1:08.523)
4:30.456 (1:10.713) 5:43.883 (1:13.427) 6:58.662 (1:14.779)
8:14.168 (1:15.506) 9:33.044 (1:18.876) 10:49.537 (1:16.493)
12:07.850 (1:18.313) 13:26.896 (1:19.046) 14:45.919 (1:19.023)
16:04.764 (1:18.845) 17:21.004 (1:16.240) 18:33.878 (1:12.874)
4 128 Canuel, Anne-Marie 00 Les Tornades 19:00.18
1:02.818 (1:02.818) 2:12.082 (1:09.264) 3:22.134 (1:10.052)
4:35.415 (1:13.281) 5:51.848 (1:16.433) 7:10.142 (1:18.294)
8:31.132 (1:20.990) 9:50.727 (1:19.595) 11:11.562 (1:20.835)
12:33.197 (1:21.635) 13:54.276 (1:21.079) 15:15.674 (1:21.398)
16:33.357 (1:17.683) 17:49.737 (1:16.380) 19:00.180 (1:10.443)
Event 10 Women Long Jump Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 6.19m 13/03/1971 Debbie Van Kiekebelt
Championship: % 5.93m 20/02/2016 Arielle Bykovskaia-Dominique, Athlet
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 103 Aholou, Tatiana 00 Dynamique de Laval 5.93m%
5.80m 5.79m 5.78m 5.79m 5.86m 5.93m
2 169 Germain, Ashley 00 Dynamique de Laval 5.56m
5.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 242 Phan, Adriana 01 Rive-Sud 5.51m
5.33m FOUL 5.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 282 Tirera, Soufiana 01 Dynamique de Laval 5.16m
FOUL FOUL 5.04m 5.16m FOUL 5.11m
5 133 Davidson, Abigail 00 Fredericton 5.08m
4.85m 5.08m 4.88m 4.93m 4.62m FOUL
6 105 Andrews, Brianna 00 Saskatoon TF Club 4.89m
FOUL FOUL 4.79m FOUL 4.89m 4.88m
7 266 Shannon, Lexie 00 Fredericton 4.85m
4.39m 4.29m 4.68m 4.55m 4.66m 4.85m
8 166 Gélinas, Laurence 02 Vainqueurs Plus 4.63m
FOUL 4.63m 4.50m 3.82m 4.44m FOUL
9 127 Campbell, Mackenzi 02 Brantford T.F.C. 4.55m
FOUL 4.55m 4.34m
-- 206 Loiseau-Dubé, Mari 00 C. A. Univer FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 11 Women Triple Jump Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 12.92m 11/03/2001 Tabia Charles
Championship: % 10.79m 19/02/2016 Emily Sluys, LONDON WESTE
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 129 Catton, Jillian 03 Bullets Track Club 11.20m%
FOUL 11.04m 11.10m 10.90m FOUL 11.20m
2 266 Shannon, Lexie 00 Fredericton 10.88m%
10.75m 10.80m 10.88m 10.45m 10.69m FOUL
3 269 Sivanathan, Akshan 00 United Tamil 10.78m
10.61m 10.78m 10.56m 10.59m 10.28m 10.52m
4 218 Mekonnen, Magkda 00 A.S.E.A. 10.48m
10.41m FOUL 10.48m 10.35m 10.10m FOUL
5 172 Goudros, Izzy 03 Bullets Track Club 10.41m
10.41m 10.40m 10.05m 10.33m 10.00m 10.23m
Event 12 Women High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
Starting Height 1.38m by 5cm to 1.58m then by 3cm
National: $ 1.88m 21/02/1988 Coralea Brown
Championship: % 1.73m 21/02/2015 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 254 Reid, Bryanna 02 Dynamique de Laval 1.61m
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O XO XO XXX
2 153 Durand-Marandi, An 00 Adrénaline J1.61m
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O XXO XO XXX
3 231 Ntambue, Donna 01 Vainqueurs Plus J1.61m
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O XXO XXX
4 126 Cameron, Dennita 01 Unattached-Manitoba 1.58m
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61
O O O O XO XXX
5 166 Gélinas, Laurence 02 Vainqueurs Plus 1.38m
1.38 1.43
O XXX
Event 13 Women Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
Starting height 2.05m by 20cm to 2.45m by 15cm to 3.20m then 5c
National: $ 4.00m 20/02/2011 Alysha Newman
Championship: % 3.05m 20/02/2016 Clémence Larochelle, Dynamique de
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 157 Fetic, Maya 01 Bolton Pole Vault 3.40m%
2.25 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.50
P P P P O O O P O P O XXX
2 125 Bumphrey, Jacinta 01 Saskatoon TF Club 2.75m
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O XO O XXX
3 132 Colussi-Pelaez, El 00 Bolton Pole Vault J2.75m
2.25 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O XO XXX
4 196 Larochelle, Clémen 01 Dynamique de Laval 2.60m
2.25 2.45 2.60 2.75
O XO O XXX
5 176 Hamamouche, Maya 00 Montréal-Int 2.45m
2.25 2.45 2.60
O XO XXX
Event 14 Women Shot Put Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 16.51m 23/01/2016 Trinity Tutti
Championship: % 13.01m 20/02/2016 Anouk Demers, Saint-Jean O
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 181 Hughes, Kyla 00 A.S.E.A. 13.21m%
12.98m 12.55m FOUL 13.21m 12.18m 12.78m
2 247 Poliquin, Lydie-An 01 Rive-Sud 12.98m
11.50m 11.98m 12.86m FOUL 12.15m 12.98m
3 169 Germain, Ashley 00 Dynamique de Laval 11.98m
11.42m 11.97m 11.98m 10.74m 10.96m 11.15m
4 189 Klassen, Naomi 01 Saskatoon TF Club 11.21m
FOUL 11.21m FOUL 10.30m 10.68m 10.66m
Event 15 Women Weight Throw Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 17.95m 07/02/2016 Trinity Tutti
Championship: % 14.51m 19/02/2016 Catherine Bouchard, AIRDRIE ACES
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 278 Tcheutchoua, Miran 01 Kilomaîtres 15.54m%
14.93m FOUL 15.54m 15.25m FOUL FOUL
2 189 Klassen, Naomi 01 Saskatoon TF Club 12.58m
12.03m 10.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.58m
Event 16 Women Indoor Pentathlon Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 3789 13/02/2011 Nicole Oudenaarden
Championship: % 3744 21/02/2015 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 261 Royce, Chloé 01 Dynamique de Laval 3474 10
2 190 Kundlacz, Lexi 01 Brockville L 3026 8
3 115 Black, Sophie 00 A.S.E.A. 2928 6
4 158 Foley, Emily 01 Unattached N 2424 5
5 122 Bourret, Danaé 00 Dynamique de Laval 2371 4
6 197 Latendresse, Tally 00 Impulsion 2316 3
7 191 Lacoursière, Emmie 01 Mustangs 2227 2
8 284 Truchon, Sara 00 Mustangs 2212 1
9 221 Michaud, Marie 00 Filoup 1939
10 200 Ledevehat, Shae 01 Unattached N 1822
11 220 Michaud, Laurence 00 Filoup 1054
Event 16 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Youth Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Championship: % 9.44 21/02/2015 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 261 Royce, Chloé 01 Dynamique de Laval 9.04% 1 902
2 115 Black, Sophie 00 A.S.E.A. 10.09 1 695
3 122 Bourret, Danaé 00 Dynamique de Laval 10.18 1 679
4 197 Latendresse, Tally 00 Impulsion 10.60 2 604
5 190 Kundlacz, Lexi 01 Brockville L 10.70 1 587
6 284 Truchon, Sara 00 Mustangs 10.91 2 551
7 200 Ledevehat, Shae 01 Unattached N 11.14 2 514
8 158 Foley, Emily 01 Unattached N 11.20 2 504
9 191 Lacoursière, Emmie 01 Mustangs 11.46 1 463
10 221 Michaud, Marie 00 Filoup 11.66 2 433
11 220 Michaud, Laurence 00 Filoup 13.0h 2 255
Event 16 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Youth Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 1.73m 21/02/2015 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 190 Kundlacz, Lexi 01 Brockville L 1.65m 795
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O O O XXO XO O XXX
2 261 Royce, Chloé 01 Dynamique de Laval 1.53m 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O XO XO O XXO XXX
3 191 Lacoursière, Emmie 01 Mustangs 1.47m 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O O XXO XXO XXP
3 115 Black, Sophie 00 A.S.E.A. 1.47m 588
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
XO O O O XXX
5 200 Ledevehat, Shae 01 Unattached N 1.44m 555
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O P P O O O O O XXO XXX
6 158 Foley, Emily 01 Unattached N 1.38m 491
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O P P O O O O XXX
7 197 Latendresse, Tally 00 Impulsion 1.35m 460
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
O O O O XXO XXX
7 284 Truchon, Sara 00 Mustangs 1.35m 460
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
O O O XXO XXX
7 221 Michaud, Marie 00 Filoup 1.35m 460
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
O O P O XO XXO XXX
10 122 Bourret, Danaé 00 Dynamique de Laval 1.32m 429
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
O O XXO XXX
-- 220 Michaud, Laurence 00 Filoup NH
1.05
XXX
Event 16 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Youth Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 12.34m 21/02/2016 Sophie Black, A.S.E.A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 115 Black, Sophie 00 A.S.E.A. 11.93m 656
11.93m 11.31m 10.72m
2 261 Royce, Chloé 01 Dynamique de Laval 11.40m 621
11.40m 10.96m 10.19m
3 200 Ledevehat, Shae 01 Unattached N 10.85m 585
9.89m 9.94m 10.85m
4 190 Kundlacz, Lexi 01 Brockville L 10.34m 552
10.06m 10.34m 10.23m
5 158 Foley, Emily 01 Unattached N 9.79m 516
8.96m 0.98m 9.79m
6 284 Truchon, Sara 00 Mustangs 9.00m 464
7.93m 7.64m 9.00m
7 197 Latendresse, Tally 00 Impulsion 8.66m 442
8.06m 7.79m 8.66m
8 191 Lacoursière, Emmie 01 Mustangs 7.52m 368
7.52m 7.00m 6.68m
9 122 Bourret, Danaé 00 Dynamique de Laval 7.12m 343
6.43m FOUL 7.12m
10 221 Michaud, Marie 00 Filoup 7.10m 341
7.07m 6.80m 7.10m
11 220 Michaud, Laurence 00 Filoup 7.05m 338
7.05m 6.70m 6.96m
Event 16 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Youth Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 5.22m 21/02/2016 Ashley Germain, Dynamique de
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 261 Royce, Chloé 01 Dynamique de Laval 5.19m 612
0.50m FOUL 5.19m
2 122 Bourret, Danaé 00 Dynamique de Laval 4.69m 477
4.68m 4.69m FOUL
3 190 Kundlacz, Lexi 01 Brockville L 4.54m 438
4.38m 4.54m FOUL
4 197 Latendresse, Tally 00 Impulsion 4.49m 426
4.49m FOUL 4.31m
5 115 Black, Sophie 00 A.S.E.A. 4.43m 411
FOUL 4.43m FOUL
6 191 Lacoursière, Emmie 01 Mustangs 4.15m 343
3.78m 3.87m 4.15m
7 284 Truchon, Sara 00 Mustangs 4.07m 324
3.89m 4.07m 3.81m
8 158 Foley, Emily 01 Unattached N 3.96m 299
3.83m 3.81m 3.96m
9 221 Michaud, Marie 00 Filoup 3.54m 208
3.39m 3.22m 3.54m
10 220 Michaud, Laurence 00 Filoup 3.37m 174
1.71m FOUL 3.37m
11 200 Ledevehat, Shae 01 Unattached N 3.34m 168
3.03m 3.19m 3.34m
Event 16 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Youth Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
National: $ 2:05.94
Championship: % 2:14.95 21/02/2015 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 261 Royce, Chloé 01 Dynamique de Laval 2:30.69 684
37.375 (37.375) 1:15.306 (37.931) 1:54.084 (38.778)
2:30.687 (36.603)
2 190 Kundlacz, Lexi 01 Brockville L 2:33.18 654
37.864 (37.864) 1:15.641 (37.777) 1:55.045 (39.404)
2:33.178 (38.133)
3 158 Foley, Emily 01 Unattached N 2:36.48 614
38.354 (38.354) 1:16.705 (38.351) 1:56.211 (39.506)
2:36.480 (40.269)
4 115 Black, Sophie 00 A.S.E.A. 2:39.58 578
37.139 (37.139) 1:15.178 (38.039) 1:55.612 (40.434)
2:39.573 (43.961)
5 221 Michaud, Marie 00 Filoup 2:46.79 497
41.085 (41.085) 1:23.744 (42.659) 2:04.372 (40.628)
2:46.782 (42.410)
6 191 Lacoursière, Emmie 01 Mustangs 2:49.90 465
39.810 (39.810) 1:23.297 (43.487) 2:10.142 (46.845)
2:49.898 (39.756)
7 122 Bourret, Danaé 00 Dynamique de Laval 2:52.04 443
40.860 (40.860) 1:24.782 (43.922) 2:10.367 (45.585)
2:52.033 (41.666)
8 284 Truchon, Sara 00 Mustangs 2:55.01 413
39.460 (39.460) 1:22.949 (43.489) 2:09.687 (46.738)
2:55.004 (45.317)
9 197 Latendresse, Tally 00 Impulsion 2:58.05 384
41.074 (41.074) 1:25.100 (44.026) 2:10.847 (45.747)
2:58.041 (47.194)
10 220 Michaud, Laurence 00 Filoup 3:08.87 287
43.893 (43.893) 1:29.897 (46.004) 2:20.832 (50.935)
3:08.867 (48.035)
-- 200 Ledevehat, Shae 01 Unattached N DNF
37.889 (37.889) 1:16.201 (38.312) 1:56.815 (40.614)
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 7.32 03/03/2012 Shai-Anne Davis
Championship: % 7.64 20/02/2015 Shanice Williams, FLYING ANGEL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 429 Green, Deondra 00 Saint-Lauren 7.69
2 445 Leduc, Audrey 99 Gatineau 7.80
3 465 Omalosanga, Véroni 99 A.S.E.A. 8.01
4 499 Taylor, Samantha 99 Fast Tracks 8.06
5 402 Bond, Jonae 99 Durham Drago 8.11
6 504 Waters, Jordyn 99 Invictus Ath 8.19
7 443 Langelier, Ashley 99 Unattached Ontario 8.20
8 494 Stiel, Kylie 99 Calgary Inte 8.25
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
National: $ 23.83 24/02/1981 Angela Bailey
Championship: % 24.75 21/02/2016 Kyra Constantine, PROJECT ATHL
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 438 Kennedy, Madison 98 Invictus Ath 25.86 2
2 499 Taylor, Samantha 99 Fast Tracks 26.16 3
3 465 Omalosanga, Véroni 99 A.S.E.A. 26.20 2
4 424 Gagnon, Daphné 98 Sherbrooke 26.68 3
5 406 Champoux, Megan 99 Langley Mustangs 27.04 3
6 494 Stiel, Kylie 99 Calgary Inte 27.08 1
7 402 Bond, Jonae 99 Durham Drago 27.26 2
8 504 Waters, Jordyn 99 Invictus Ath 27.45 1
-- 436 Johnson, Madeline 99 Central Onta DQ 1 163.3a
Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
National: $ 53.83 15/02/2014 Christian Brennan
Championship: % 56.09 20/02/2016 Kyra Constantine, PROJECT ATHL
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 438 Kennedy, Madison 98 Invictus Ath 57.90 2
2 496 Talbot, Alisi 99 Calgary Inte 59.99 2
28.086 (28.086) 1:00.091 (32.005)
3 436 Johnson, Madeline 99 Central Onta 1:00.08 2
4 406 Champoux, Megan 99 Langley Mustangs 1:01.84 2
5 452 Maddocks, Isabel 99 University O 1:02.53 1
6 455 Meek, Madelynn 99 Brockville L 1:04.27 1
29.930 (29.930) 1:04.400 (34.470)
7 503 Velji, Sophia 99 University O 1:06.82 1
29.635 (29.635) 1:06.953 (37.318)
Event 21 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 8.29 23/02/2000 Priscella Lopes-Schliep
Championship: % 8.88 21/02/2015 Jaymie O`Connor, Athletica
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 456 Melvin, Alissa 99 Invictus Ath 9.21
2 452 Maddocks, Isabel 99 University O 9.82
3 409 Conaghan, Gabriell 99 Central Onta 11.11
Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 2:05.41 03/03/2007 Caitlin Bailey
Championship: % 2:21.65 21/02/2016 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 420 Fehr, Jasmine 99 Saskatoon TF Club 2:18.37%
33.464 (33.464) 1:08.489 (35.025) 1:44.595 (36.106)
2:18.369 (33.774)
2 477 Rodrigues, Ava 99 University O 2:21.58%
34.954 (34.954) 1:10.309 (35.355) 1:45.973 (35.664)
2:21.574 (35.601)
3 450 Lorenzo, Marguerit 99 Saint-Lauren 2:21.68
32.969 (32.969) 1:08.088 (35.119) 1:45.049 (36.961)
2:21.677 (36.629)
4 496 Talbot, Alisi 99 Calgary Inte 2:22.06
32.624 (32.624) 1:07.767 (35.143) 1:45.384 (37.617)
2:22.054 (36.670)
5 455 Meek, Madelynn 99 Brockville L 2:23.57
33.166 (33.166) 1:08.319 (35.153) 1:45.587 (37.268)
2:23.566 (37.980)
6 501 Thériault, Myriam 99 Filoup 2:30.35
34.745 (34.745) 1:10.475 (35.730) 1:49.056 (38.581)
2:30.341 (41.286)
7 503 Velji, Sophia 99 University O 2:31.94
35.323 (35.323) 1:11.721 (36.398) 1:51.952 (40.231)
2:31.933 (39.981)
8 476 Ripstein, Aviva 99 University O 2:41.55
36.580 (36.580) 1:15.974 (39.394) 1:57.800 (41.826)
2:41.547 (43.748)
Event 23 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 4:13.60 22/02/1975 Deborah Mitchell
Championship: % 4:36.66 20/02/2015 Jessy Lacourse, Kalenjins
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 420 Fehr, Jasmine 99 Saskatoon TF Club 4:55.96
18.710 (18.710) 58.781 (40.071) 1:38.836 (40.055)
2:19.827 (40.991) 3:01.179 (41.352) 3:42.442 (41.263)
4:21.306 (38.864) 4:55.958 (34.653)
2 477 Rodrigues, Ava 99 University O 4:57.97
19.014 (19.014) 59.042 (40.028) 1:39.213 (40.171)
2:20.107 (40.894) 3:01.412 (41.305) 3:42.544 (41.132)
4:21.861 (39.317) 4:57.970 (36.109)
3 404 Carlton, Laura 99 Central Onta 5:08.05
20.219 (20.219) 1:01.445 (41.226) 1:41.410 (39.965)
2:22.022 (40.612) 3:03.188 (41.166) 3:45.613 (42.425)
4:27.698 (42.085) 5:08.041 (40.344)
4 501 Thériault, Myriam 99 Filoup 5:09.42
19.838 (19.838) 1:00.225 (40.387) 1:41.042 (40.817)
2:22.262 (41.220) 3:03.347 (41.085) 3:45.891 (42.544)
4:27.909 (42.018) 5:09.420 (41.511)
5 508 Yi, Jessica 99 University O 5:13.41
19.264 (19.264) 59.480 (40.216) 1:39.851 (40.371)
2:20.866 (41.015) 3:03.422 (42.556) 3:46.605 (43.183)
4:33.022 (46.417) 5:13.401 (40.379)
6 476 Ripstein, Aviva 99 University O 5:13.98
19.565 (19.565) 59.777 (40.212) 1:39.651 (39.874)
2:20.471 (40.820) 3:01.751 (41.280) 3:43.434 (41.683)
4:28.926 (45.492) 5:13.977 (45.052)
Event 24 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 9:07.60 12/03/1982 Alison Wiley
Championship: % 9:52.19 21/02/2015 Shona McCulloch, OTTAWA LIONS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 423 Gabriel-Courval, M 99 Les Vainqueurs 11:06.45
43.341 (43.341) 1:26.004 (42.663) 2:09.105 (43.101)
2:52.500 (43.395) 3:36.012 (43.512) 4:20.504 (44.492)
5:05.624 (45.120) 5:50.345 (44.721) 6:35.323 (44.978)
7:20.682 (45.359) 8:05.945 (45.263) 8:51.462 (45.517)
9:37.563 (46.101) 10:23.456 (45.893) 11:06.446 (42.990)
2 508 Yi, Jessica 99 University O 11:18.25
42.738 (42.738) 1:24.968 (42.230) 2:07.471 (42.503)
2:50.347 (42.876) 3:33.230 (42.883) 4:16.641 (43.411)
5:01.238 (44.597) 5:47.750 (46.512) 6:34.817 (47.067)
7:22.563 (47.746) 8:11.088 (48.525) 8:59.571 (48.483)
9:48.858 (49.287) 10:37.579 (48.721) 11:18.241 (40.663)
3 404 Carlton, Laura 99 Central Onta 11:19.58
45.302 (45.302) 1:30.108 (44.806) 2:13.960 (43.852)
2:59.132 (45.172) 3:43.588 (44.456) 4:28.024 (44.436)
5:13.741 (45.717) 5:58.613 (44.872) 6:45.890 (47.277)
7:32.459 (46.569) 8:19.555 (47.096) 9:07.021 (47.466)
9:53.759 (46.738) 10:39.144 (45.385) 11:19.575 (40.431)
4 485 Shaub, Léonora 99 Les Vainqueurs 12:06.29
44.040 (44.040) 1:28.356 (44.316) 2:13.840 (45.484)
2:59.202 (45.362) 3:45.424 (46.222) 4:33.257 (47.833)
5:21.930 (48.673) 6:11.152 (49.222) 7:00.952 (49.800)
7:51.720 (50.768) 8:42.550 (50.830) 9:34.336 (51.786)
10:27.261 (52.925) 11:20.162 (52.901) 12:06.286 (46.124)
Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 13:43.90 26/02/1983 Alison Baker
Championship: % 17:15.30 22/02/2015 Emilie Campeau, Lanaudière-O
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 430 Guénard, Danika 98 Gatineau 16:56.33%
1:02.088 (1:02.088) 2:10.401 (1:08.313) 3:20.107 (1:09.706)
4:31.078 (1:10.971) 5:38.245 (1:07.167) 6:45.574 (1:07.329)
7:54.626 (1:09.052) 9:03.078 (1:08.452) 10:11.294 (1:08.216)
11:19.317 (1:08.023) 12:28.196 (1:08.879) 13:38.176 (1:09.980)
14:48.093 (1:09.917) 15:55.109 (1:07.016) 16:56.329 (1:01.220)
2 481 Scott, Chloé 99 Gatineau 17:11.67%
1:01.358 (1:01.358) 2:09.763 (1:08.405) 3:20.487 (1:10.724)
4:31.017 (1:10.530) 5:38.383 (1:07.366) 6:45.082 (1:06.699)
7:53.997 (1:08.915) 9:02.254 (1:08.257) 10:11.793 (1:09.539)
11:20.487 (1:08.694) 12:31.145 (1:10.658) 13:44.147 (1:13.002)
14:56.988 (1:12.841) 16:08.348 (1:11.360) 17:11.670 (1:03.322)
3 419 Fahey, Angélie 99 Gatineau 19:29.66
1:08.907 (1:08.907) 2:23.028 (1:14.121) 3:37.743 (1:14.715)
4:52.496 (1:14.753) 6:09.728 (1:17.232) 7:26.545 (1:16.817)
8:44.816 (1:18.271) 10:04.735 (1:19.919) 11:23.648 (1:18.913)
12:47.203 (1:23.555) 14:10.245 (1:23.042) 15:33.031 (1:22.786)
16:54.956 (1:21.925) 18:15.701 (1:20.745) 19:29.657 (1:13.957)
Event 27 Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 6.52m 23/02/2002 Krysha Bayley
Championship: % 5.98m 20/02/2016 Magali Roche, Vainqueurs P
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 445 Leduc, Audrey 99 Gatineau 5.59m
5.57m 5.49m 5.57m 5.59m FOUL 5.51m
2 424 Gagnon, Daphné 98 Sherbrooke 5.48m
5.19m 5.15m 5.47m FOUL FOUL 5.48m
3 443 Langelier, Ashley 99 Unattached Ontario 5.31m
4.93m 4.61m 5.04m 5.11m FOUL 5.31m
4 421 Forbes, Brianna 99 A.S.E.A. 4.97m
FOUL FOUL 4.58m 4.97m 4.27m FOUL
Event 28 Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 13.53m 16/01/2004 Tabia Charles
Championship: % 11.28m 19/02/2016 Kerry-Ann James, UNIVERSITY O
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 507 Yates, Shyrelle 99 Tarus 11.18m
FOUL 11.18m FOUL FOUL 10.86m 10.69m
2 459 Nelson, Mélodie 98 Lachine 10.96m
FOUL FOUL 10.96m 10.75m 10.84m 10.68m
3 421 Forbes, Brianna 99 A.S.E.A. 10.52m
10.51m FOUL FOUL 10.50m 10.52m 10.44m
Event 29 Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Starting height 1.38m by 5cm to 1.58. then by 3cm
National: $ 1.88m 18/02/1988 Coralea Brown
Championship: % 1.76m 21/02/2016 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 411 Croteau-Vaillancou 98 Sherbrooke 1.76m%
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O P O O O O XXO XXX
2 450 Lorenzo, Marguerit 99 Saint-Lauren 1.67m
1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O O XXO XXX
Event 30 Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Starting height 2.05m by 20cm to 2.45m by 15cm to 3.20m then 5c
National: $ 4.23m 22/02/2013 Alysha Newman
Championship: % 3.80m 20/02/2016 Makiah Hunt, Bolton Pole
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 448 Li, Madeline 99 Unattached Ontario 3.30m
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.40
XO O O P XO P XXX
2 460 Newton, Emily 99 Bolton Pole Vault 3.20m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.25 3.30
XO O O O P XXX
3 488 Smith, Heather 99 Bolton Pole Vault 3.05m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O XO XO XXX
4 413 Denes, Kayla 99 Bolton Pole Vault 2.90m
2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXX
5 466 Pantel, Ashlyn 98 Bolton Pole Vault J2.90m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O XXO XO XXX
6 461 Ngongo, Sharon 99 A.S.E.A. 2.25m
2.25 2.45
O XXX
Event 31 Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 16.22m 05/12/2009 Julie Labonte
Championship: % 11.53m 20/02/2016 Linda Gladys Mobongo Juessie, Kilom
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 497 Taylor, Holly 98 Brantford T.F.C. 12.29m%
1.98m FOUL FOUL 12.00m 12.29m 11.61m
2 462 Nichols, Braiden 99 Brockville L 11.05m
10.37m 8.99m 11.01m 7.17m 9.91m 11.05m
3 407 Cherewka, Kailee 99 Brantford T.F.C. 10.57m
10.00m 10.42m 10.57m 10.23m 10.38m FOUL
Event 32 Women Weight Throw Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 20.60m 02/01/2011 Daina Levy
Championship: % 14.63m 21/02/2015 Cyerra Cassell, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 506 Williams, Naquita 98 Kilomaîtres 15.00m%
FOUL FOUL 15.00m 14.29m FOUL 13.66m
2 497 Taylor, Holly 98 Brantford T.F.C. 13.65m
12.52m 12.92m FOUL 12.96m 13.65m 13.07m
3 479 Sadaka, Arielle 98 Corsaire-Chaparal 12.90m
11.56m 12.90m 12.76m 12.85m 12.28m 12.66m
4 407 Cherewka, Kailee 99 Brantford T.F.C. 11.61m
9.69m FOUL FOUL 9.56m FOUL 11.61m
5 469 Phillip Horsford, 99 Kilomaîtres 10.63m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.63m
Event 33 Women Indoor Pentathlon Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 4271 04/02/2017 Nina Schultz
Championship: % 3622 21/02/2016 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 408 Coghill, Emily 99 Saskatoon TF Club 3392 10
2 509 Ziola, Jansen 99 Saskatoon TF Club 3274 8
3 471 Quann, Lauren 98 Pictou Count 3152 6
4 505 Williams, Kaylyn 99 Kilomaîtres 2542 5
5 432 Gurley, Rasheeda 99 York Univers 2284 4
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Junior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
National: $ 8.29
Championship: % 8.88 21/02/2015 Jaymie O'Connor, Athletica
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 408 Coghill, Emily 99 Saskatoon TF Club 9.07 895
2 509 Ziola, Jansen 99 Saskatoon TF Club 9.27 854
3 471 Quann, Lauren 98 Pictou Count 9.89 733
4 505 Williams, Kaylyn 99 Kilomaîtres 10.29 659
5 432 Gurley, Rasheeda 99 York Univers 10.71 585
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Junior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 1.76m 21/02/2016 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 471 Quann, Lauren 98 Pictou Count 1.68m 830
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O O XO XO XO XO O XXX
2 509 Ziola, Jansen 99 Saskatoon TF Club 1.56m 689
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O O O XXX
3 432 Gurley, Rasheeda 99 York Univers 1.47m 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
XO O O XXO XO XXX
4 408 Coghill, Emily 99 Saskatoon TF Club 1.44m 555
1.41 1.44 1.47
XO O XXX
5 505 Williams, Kaylyn 99 Kilomaîtres 1.32m 429
1.32 1.35
O XXX
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Junior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 9.67m 21/02/2016 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 408 Coghill, Emily 99 Saskatoon TF Club 10.88m% 587
10.09m 10.78m 10.88m
2 471 Quann, Lauren 98 Pictou Count 9.76m% 514
8.76m 9.17m 9.76m
3 505 Williams, Kaylyn 99 Kilomaîtres 9.48m 495
9.48m 9.23m 9.06m
4 509 Ziola, Jansen 99 Saskatoon TF Club 7.89m 392
7.72m 7.64m 7.89m
5 432 Gurley, Rasheeda 99 York Univers 6.92m 330
6.92m 6.85m 6.80m
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Junior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
National: $ 6.52m
Championship: % 5.17m 21/02/2016 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 408 Coghill, Emily 99 Saskatoon TF Club 5.39m% 668
FOUL FOUL 5.39m
2 509 Ziola, Jansen 99 Saskatoon TF Club 5.29m% 640
5.25m 5.12m 5.29m
3 471 Quann, Lauren 98 Pictou Count 4.92m 538
FOUL 4.75m 4.92m
4 505 Williams, Kaylyn 99 Kilomaîtres 4.38m 398
FOUL 4.38m 1.43m
5 432 Gurley, Rasheeda 99 York Univers 4.27m 371
3.79m 3.81m 4.27m
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Junior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 2:21.65 21/02/2016 Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 509 Ziola, Jansen 99 Saskatoon TF Club 2:29.55 699
36.981 (36.981) 1:14.394 (37.413) 1:51.902 (37.508)
2:29.549 (37.647)
2 408 Coghill, Emily 99 Saskatoon TF Club 2:30.45 687
36.979 (36.979) 1:14.073 (37.094) 1:51.699 (37.626)
2:30.444 (38.745)
3 505 Williams, Kaylyn 99 Kilomaîtres 2:41.08 561
37.972 (37.972) 1:18.220 (40.248) 2:00.593 (42.373)
2:41.080 (40.488)
4 471 Quann, Lauren 98 Pictou Count 2:43.18 537
37.378 (37.378) 1:17.483 (40.105) 2:00.490 (43.007)
2:43.180 (42.691)
5 432 Gurley, Rasheeda 99 York Univers 2:55.30 410
39.006 (39.006) 1:22.404 (43.398) 2:09.391 (46.987)
2:55.295 (45.904)
Event 34 Men 60 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 6.73 05/02/2012 Brandon Bobb
Championship: % 7.15 20/02/2015 Seth Long, NIAGARA REGI
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 178 Henri, Jordan 01 A.S.E.A. 7.16
2 255 Reid, Khymani 00 Calgary Inte 7.18
3 265 Sergnese, Christia 00 University O 7.20
4 175 Hall, Sam 00 University O 7.23
5 238 Paul, Dwayne 00 Finalpush 7.28
6 104 Alcéna, Lutch Jarm 02 Lanaudière-O 7.39
7 179 Hernandez, Charley 00 Montreal Tra 8.12
-- 121 Bourgault, Julien 00 C. A. Univer DQ
Event 35 Men 200 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
National: $ 21.76 01/12/2002 Hank Palmer
Championship: % 22.65 22/02/2015 Louis-Maxime Bois, Corsaire-Cha
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 297 Wylie, Payne 00 Riversdale A 22.90 8
2 240 Percopo, Ricardo 00 Montreal Tra 23.18 8
3 238 Paul, Dwayne 00 Finalpush 23.20 6
4 178 Henri, Jordan 01 A.S.E.A. 23.42 8
5 167 Généreux, Joakim 01 Kilomaîtres 23.45 8
6 183 Jackson, Joshua 01 Invictus Ath 23.68 7
7 113 Bernard Ezzeddine, 03 Finalpush 23.72 6 23.711
8 265 Sergnese, Christia 00 University O 23.72 7 23.715
9 204 Leung, Jake 00 University O 23.75 7
10 255 Reid, Khymani 00 Calgary Inte 23.78 7
11 205 Léveillé-Sanchez, 01 Sherbrooke 23.84 4
12 104 Alcéna, Lutch Jarm 02 Lanaudière-O 23.91 1
13 214 Martin, Benjamin 01 Sherbrooke 23.96 4
14 156 Exley, Adam 01 Invictus Ath 24.01 6
15 185 Jetté, Félix 00 Adrénaline 24.11 5
16 232 Nziemi, Stephen 01 Finalpush 24.14 2
17 135 De La Cruz, Addiso 00 York Univers 24.36 5
18 216 McGovern, Kenneth 00 Saint John T 24.41 5
19 290 Welsh, Mickyle 00 A.S.E.A. 24.55 6
20 293 Wilks, Newton 02 York Univers 24.64 5
21 203 Leonard, Antoine 00 Impulsion 24.70 4
22 215 Mastrogiuseppe, Mi 01 Finalpush 24.74 4
23 273 Stover-Evong, Sach 01 Yhz Track & 25.10 3
24 141 Dhaliwal, Aman 00 University O 25.15 2
25 188 Kim, Jordan 02 University O 25.31 1
26 155 Essa, Molham 00 Central Onta 26.31 1
27 159 Ford, Mark 01 Unattached N 26.44 3
28 119 Boulianne, Alex 02 Filoup 27.81 1
29 236 Ouellet, Benjamin 01 Filoup 29.45 2
Event 36 Men 400 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
National: $ 48.72 13/02/2016 William Gagnon
Championship: % 50.38 21/02/2015 Nathan Friginette, FLYING ANGEL
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 183 Jackson, Joshua 01 Invictus Ath 51.27 5
2 268 Simoneau, Gabriel 01 C. A. Univer 51.31 5
3 279 Thérien, Félix 00 Lanaudière-O 51.55 4
4 270 Soucy, Nathan 01 Filoup 51.77 1
24.644 (24.644) 51.754 (27.110)
5 258 Robles Villarreal, 00 Invictus Ath 52.15 5
6 240 Percopo, Ricardo 00 Montreal Tra 52.79 5
7 124 Bruce, Cameron 00 Durham Drago 53.41 2
8 205 Léveillé-Sanchez, 01 Sherbrooke 54.33 4
9 140 Desmeules, Clovis 00 Adrénaline 54.54 3
25.212 (25.212) 54.492 (29.280)
10 216 McGovern, Kenneth 00 Saint John T 54.92 4
11 293 Wilks, Newton 02 York Univers 55.16 3
12 263 Savoie, Guillaume 00 A.S.E.A. 55.21 3
25.694 (25.694) 55.039 (29.345)
13 141 Dhaliwal, Aman 00 University O 55.30 3
14 109 Bailey, Garfield 00 York Univers 55.47 2
15 281 Thorne, Craig 01 Saint John T 56.54 2
16 159 Ford, Mark 01 Unattached N 57.71 1
17 236 Ouellet, Benjamin 01 Filoup 1:03.93 1
Event 37 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 7.85 19/12/2015 Joseph Daniels
Championship: % 8.44 20/02/2016 J R Speed, University O
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 297 Wylie, Payne 00 Riversdale A 7.95%
2 255 Reid, Khymani 00 Calgary Inte 8.28%
3 124 Bruce, Cameron 00 Durham Drago 8.35%
4 156 Exley, Adam 01 Invictus Ath 8.46
5 280 Thompson, Morgan 00 Vainqueurs Plus 8.71
6 281 Thorne, Craig 01 Saint John T 8.73
7 273 Stover-Evong, Sach 01 Yhz Track & 9.06
8 143 Diederik, Nils 01 Invictus Ath 9.48
Event 38 Men 800 Meter Run Youth
==========================================================================
National: $ 1:52.77 26/03/2000 Slaheden Hussein
Championship: % 2:00.58 21/02/2015 Kevin Robertson, Lachine
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 279 Thérien, Félix 00 Lanaudière-O 1:58.37% 3
29.247 (29.247) 1:00.333 (31.086) 1:30.064 (29.731)
1:58.369 (28.305)
2 106 Aubry, Marcel 00 University O 1:59.91% 3
29.479 (29.479) 59.979 (30.500) 1:30.450 (30.471)
1:59.904 (29.454)
3 145 Domanski, Adam 01 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:01.42 3
29.738 (29.738) 1:00.442 (30.704) 1:31.248 (30.806)
2:01.417 (30.170)
4 270 Soucy, Nathan 01 Filoup 2:02.15 3
29.973 (29.973) 1:01.072 (31.099) 1:33.327 (32.255)
2:02.144 (28.817)
5 251 Prince, Simon 00 Corsaire-Chaparal 2:04.38 3
30.549 (30.549) 1:02.005 (31.456) 1:33.403 (31.398)
2:04.380 (30.978)
6 283 Tremblay, Vincent 02 Jakours 2:05.00 3
30.272 (30.272) 1:01.762 (31.490) 1:33.694 (31.932)
2:04.999 (31.305)
7 195 Larochelle, Alex 01 Sherbrooke 2:05.24 2
30.504 (30.504) 1:01.629 (31.125) 1:33.861 (32.232)
2:05.236 (31.375)
8 229 Nkurunziza, Prince 01 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:05.33 2
27.062 (27.062) 57.192 (30.130) 1:30.346 (33.154)
2:05.325 (34.979)
9 148 Duff, Joel 01 University O 2:05.53 3
29.622 (29.622) 1:00.945 (31.323) 1:33.022 (32.077)
2:05.525 (32.504)
10 182 Huot, Alexandre 00 Dynamique de Laval 2:05.93 2
30.585 (30.585) 1:02.443 (31.858) 1:34.465 (32.022)
2:05.925 (31.460)
11 140 Desmeules, Clovis 00 Adrénaline 2:06.09 3
30.199 (30.199) 1:01.405 (31.206) 1:33.496 (32.091)
2:06.087 (32.592)
12 194 Larkin, Matt 02 Central Onta 2:06.41 2
30.841 (30.841) 1:02.919 (32.078) 1:34.225 (31.306)
2:06.408 (32.183)
13 114 Bertrand, Nicolas 00 Dynamique de Laval 2:06.54 2
30.699 (30.699) 1:02.536 (31.837) 1:34.878 (32.342)
2:06.540 (31.662)
14 292 Wierzbicki, Jack 02 Durham Drago 2:07.25 2
29.477 (29.477) 1:01.237 (31.760) 1:34.339 (33.102)
2:07.243 (32.904)
15 192 Lamirande, Félix-A 01 Sherbrooke 2:07.36 2
32.015 (32.015) 1:03.951 (31.936) 1:36.100 (32.149)
2:07.360 (31.260)
16 186 Johnson, Keith 02 Central Onta 2:08.11 1
28.884 (28.884) 1:00.074 (31.190) 1:33.750 (33.676)
2:08.104 (34.355)
17 187 Khoueiry, Gabriel 00 Dynamique de Laval 2:08.39 1
28.371 (28.371) 59.522 (31.151) 1:33.978 (34.456)
2:08.386 (34.408)
18 116 Blashill, Justin 01 Rive-Sud 2:11.90 1
31.256 (31.256) 1:04.978 (33.722) 1:39.202 (34.224)
2:11.896 (32.694)
19 263 Savoie, Guillaume 00 A.S.E.A. 2:13.18 1
29.293 (29.293) 1:01.171 (31.878) 1:36.310 (35.139)
2:13.171 (36.861)
20 136 Decelles, Noah 00 Adrénaline 2:19.37 1
32.647 (32.647) 1:07.224 (34.577) 1:44.191 (36.967)
2:19.366 (35.176)
21 234 O'Rourke, Liam 01 University O 2:23.84 1
32.166 (32.166) 1:07.599 (35.433) 1:45.629 (38.030)
2:23.837 (38.209)
22 111 Beaulieu, Adam 03 Filoup 2:29.31 1
33.154 (33.154) 1:10.296 (37.142) 1:49.662 (39.366)
2:29.301 (39.640)
Event 39 Men 1500 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 3:50.85 10/02/1991 Kevin Sullivan
Championship: % 4:04.82 20/02/2015 Riley Tell, DURHAM DRAGO
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 106 Aubry, Marcel 00 University O 4:12.85
16.611 (16.611) 50.974 (34.363) 1:26.627 (35.653)
2:02.448 (35.821) 2:37.134 (34.686) 3:10.205 (33.071)
3:42.305 (32.100) 4:12.841 (30.537)
2 283 Tremblay, Vincent 02 Jakours 4:18.98
16.227 (16.227) 50.653 (34.426) 1:26.283 (35.630)
2:02.121 (35.838) 2:37.680 (35.559) 3:11.693 (34.013)
3:45.978 (34.285) 4:18.972 (32.994)
3 148 Duff, Joel 01 University O 4:20.18
16.478 (16.478) 50.494 (34.016) 1:26.644 (36.150)
2:02.783 (36.139) 2:38.077 (35.294) 3:12.562 (34.485)
3:47.950 (35.388) 4:20.173 (32.224)
4 292 Wierzbicki, Jack 02 Durham Drago 4:29.01
16.765 (16.765) 52.973 (36.208) 1:29.606 (36.633)
2:07.074 (37.468) 2:44.001 (36.927) 3:21.151 (37.150)
3:57.313 (36.162) 4:29.007 (31.694)
5 194 Larkin, Matt 02 Central Onta 4:29.44
17.427 (17.427) 52.685 (35.258) 1:28.161 (35.476)
2:05.973 (37.812) 2:42.265 (36.292) 3:19.529 (37.264)
3:56.339 (36.810) 4:29.435 (33.097)
6 186 Johnson, Keith 02 Central Onta 4:29.98
16.986 (16.986) 52.553 (35.567) 1:29.095 (36.542)
2:06.806 (37.711) 2:43.657 (36.851) 3:20.296 (36.639)
3:55.823 (35.527) 4:29.975 (34.153)
7 116 Blashill, Justin 01 Rive-Sud 4:30.15
16.870 (16.870) 51.525 (34.655) 1:27.795 (36.270)
2:05.469 (37.674) 2:43.108 (37.639) 3:20.561 (37.453)
3:56.140 (35.579) 4:30.148 (34.009)
8 149 Dufour, Léo 01 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:35.71
18.000 (18.000) 53.914 (35.914) 1:29.950 (36.036)
2:07.189 (37.239) 2:44.439 (37.250) 3:21.696 (37.257)
3:59.129 (37.433) 4:35.708 (36.580)
9 234 O'Rourke, Liam 01 University O 4:40.82
17.297 (17.297) 53.450 (36.153) 1:30.106 (36.656)
2:08.555 (38.449) 2:47.912 (39.357) 3:27.113 (39.201)
4:05.605 (38.492) 4:40.818 (35.213)
10 107 Audet, William 00 Adrénaline 5:05.36
17.214 (17.214) 52.309 (35.095) 1:28.621 (36.312)
2:08.159 (39.538) 2:50.665 (42.506) 3:35.896 (45.231)
4:22.977 (47.081) 5:05.358 (42.381)
Event 40 Men 3000 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 8:16.14 30/12/1981 Marc Olesen
Championship: % 8:52.29 21/02/2015 Riley Tell, DURHAM DRAGO
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 152 Duperron, Mathieu 00 Vaudreuil-Dorion 10:11.55
35.484 (35.484) 1:12.176 (36.692) 1:48.008 (35.832)
2:24.485 (36.477) 3:01.702 (37.217) 3:38.732 (37.030)
4:15.944 (37.212) 4:53.186 (37.242) 5:31.097 (37.911)
6:09.610 (38.513) 6:54.140 (44.530) 7:41.946 (47.806)
8:31.299 (49.353) 9:21.294 (49.995) 10:11.543 (50.250)
Event 41 Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 12:40.90 17/02/1979 Doug Brown
Championship: % 18:18.59 20/02/2016 Thomas Laviolette, Les Tornades
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 198 Laviolette, Thomas 00 Les Tornades 16:07.55%
57.344 (57.344) 1:59.997 (1:02.653) 3:03.385 (1:03.388)
4:06.850 (1:03.465) 5:10.973 (1:04.123) 6:16.489 (1:05.516)
7:21.142 (1:04.653) 8:25.004 (1:03.862) 9:30.493 (1:05.489)
10:36.132 (1:05.639) 11:42.836 (1:06.704) 12:49.969 (1:07.133)
13:56.912 (1:06.943) 15:04.212 (1:07.300) 16:07.548 (1:03.337)
Event 43 Men Long Jump Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 7.30m 27/12/1980 Ian James
Championship: % 6.44m 20/02/2015 Jordon Fisher, Rive-Sud
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 277 Tarus, Vlad 00 Tarus 6.75m%
4.65m 6.58m 6.75m 4.85m FOUL FOUL
2 174 Hall, Jared 01 University O 6.55m%
5.73m FOUL 6.28m FOUL 6.05m 6.55m
3 110 Barton, Aaron 01 Brantford T.F.C. 5.89m
FOUL FOUL 5.89m 5.65m FOUL 5.69m
Event 44 Men Triple Jump Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 14.95m 02/03/1974 Richard Lacombe
Championship: % 14.34m 20/02/2015 Ivan Nyemeck, C. A. Univer
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 272 Stathis, Mackenzie 01 Lachine 14.07m
FOUL 13.89m 13.76m 14.07m PASS FOUL
2 110 Barton, Aaron 01 Brantford T.F.C. 13.18m
12.83m 12.94m 13.17m 13.07m 13.18m 12.87m
3 174 Hall, Jared 01 University O 12.90m
11.96m 12.79m 12.14m 12.90m 12.79m 12.69m
Event 45 Men High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
Starting height 1.52m by 5cm to 1.77m then 3 cm
National: $ 2.20m 07/03/1982 Alain Metellus
Championship: % 1.80m 22/02/2015 Jordon Fisher, Rive-Sud
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 175 Hall, Sam 00 University O 2.04m%
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.94 1.96 1.98 2.00 2.02 2.04 2.06
XO XO XO XO XO O O O XO O O XXO XXX
2 297 Wylie, Payne 00 Riversdale A 1.86m%
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O O XO O XXX
3 237 Patriarche, Mitche 01 York Univers 1.80m%
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O XO XO XXX
4 276 Tanguay, Mathieu 02 Les Tornades 1.67m
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O O XXO XXX
5 249 Poulin, Cédric 01 Impulsion 1.62m
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O XO XXO XXX
Event 46 Men Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
Starting height 2.00m by 20cm to 3.00m by 15cm to 3.90m
then by 10cm
National: $ 5.00m 28/01/2001 David Foley
Championship: % 3.75m 19/02/2016 Charlie Fogerty, Bolton Pole
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 239 Pelletier, Gabriel 00 Sherbrooke 4.00m%
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O O XXO XO XXO XXX
2 228 Musto, Samuel 02 Dynamique de Laval 3.90m%
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00
O P O XO O XXX
3 138 Denes, Tyler 01 Bolton Pole Vault 3.75m%
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
O O O XO XXX
4 287 Vallée, Samuel 00 Saint-Jean O 3.60m
3.45 3.60 3.75
O O XXX
Event 47 Men Shot Put Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 20.01m 15/02/2015 Joseph Maxwell
Championship: % 14.37m 21/02/2016 Foster Beaton, Brockville Legion
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 112 Belkwell, Cole 00 Brantford T.F.C. 16.03m%
FOUL 15.79m 16.03m FOUL 15.62m FOUL
2 296 Woodhall, Lucas 01 Brockville L 15.85m%
14.61m 15.54m 5.84m 15.51m 15.85m 15.60m
3 259 Rolland, Cédric 01 Impulsion 12.98m
12.98m 11.62m 12.32m 12.56m 11.94m 11.69m
4 170 Gilman, Malcolm 00 Islanders Tr 12.00m
11.80m 12.00m 11.23m 11.63m 11.64m 11.88m
Event 48 Men Weight Throw Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 23.57m 17/12/2011 Peter Millman
Championship: % 21.45m 19/02/2016 Andreas Troschke, AIRDRIE ACES
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 112 Belkwell, Cole 00 Brantford T.F.C. 21.55m%
FOUL 18.24m FOUL 20.93m 21.55m FOUL
2 170 Gilman, Malcolm 00 Islanders Tr 16.78m
14.53m 16.78m 15.44m 15.80m FOUL FOUL
3 259 Rolland, Cédric 01 Impulsion 16.76m
16.76m 16.09m 16.57m FOUL 16.29m FOUL
Event 49 Men Indoor Pentathlon Youth
=======================================================================
National: $ 3455 07/02/2015 Clayton Jeffrey
Championship: % 3236 20/02/2016 Laurent Grandmangin, Sherbrooke
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 160 Foster, Ethan 00 BC Flyers At 3074 10
2 165 Gauthier, Jacob 00 Mustangs 2817 8
Event 49 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Youth Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
National: $ 7.85
Championship: % 8.58 20/02/2016 Laurent Grandmangin, Sherbrooke
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 165 Gauthier, Jacob 00 Mustangs 9.42 656
2 160 Foster, Ethan 00 BC Flyers At 9.78 583
Event 49 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Youth Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
National: $ 7.30m
Championship: % 6.44m 22/02/2015 Jordon Fisher, Rive-Sud
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 160 Foster, Ethan 00 BC Flyers At 6.01m 589
6.01m FOUL FOUL
2 165 Gauthier, Jacob 00 Mustangs 5.65m 512
FOUL 5.65m 5.30m
Event 49 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Youth Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
National: $ 20.01m
Championship: % 12.48m 20/02/2016 Alexander Stathis, Saint-Lauren
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 160 Foster, Ethan 00 BC Flyers At 11.68m 587
11.35m 11.00m 11.68m
2 165 Gauthier, Jacob 00 Mustangs 9.63m 463
FOUL 9.59m 9.63m
Event 49 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Youth Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 1.80m 22/02/2015 Jordan Fisher, Rive-Sud
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 165 Gauthier, Jacob 00 Mustangs 1.71m 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O O XO XXO XO XXO XXX
1 160 Foster, Ethan 00 BC Flyers At 1.71m 552
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O P O O O XXO XXX
Event 49 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Youth Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 3:00.60 20/02/2016 Ryan Evans, SAINT JOHN T
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 160 Foster, Ethan 00 BC Flyers At 2:50.22% 763
29.932 (29.932) 1:03.324 (33.392) 1:39.162 (35.838)
2:15.391 (36.229) 2:50.212 (34.822)
2 165 Gauthier, Jacob 00 Mustangs 3:03.11 634
33.770 (33.770) 1:08.011 (34.241) 1:46.906 (38.895)
2:27.670 (40.764) 3:03.102 (35.433)
Event 50 Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 6.62 02/03/2014 Mobolade Ajomale
Championship: % 6.90 20/02/2015 Nicholas Palomino, FLYING ANGEL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 487 Sixta, Nicolas 99 Saint-Lauren 7.02
2 473 Reason, Kurdell 98 Durham Legio 7.09
3 480 Salvo, Dominic 98 Finalpush 7.23
4 472 Read, Owen 99 Invictus Ath 7.37
5 442 Lane, Carter 99 U OF C Athle 7.41
6 474 Richard, Grant 99 Durham Drago 7.49
7 490 Speed, J R 99 University O 7.54
8 405 Carmel, Samuel 99 Coriaces 7.57
Event 51 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
National: $ 21.37 11/02/1984 Courtney Brown
Championship: % 22.49 22/02/2015 Kudakwashe Murasiranwa, EDMONTON ROY
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 491 Spierenburg, Kai 99 Calgary Inte 23.03 4
2 435 Hilout, Youssef 99 Lachine 23.12 4
3 473 Reason, Kurdell 98 Durham Legio 23.20 4
4 426 Garrett, Mason 99 Brantford T.F.C. 23.30 3
5 472 Read, Owen 99 Invictus Ath 23.65 4
6 480 Salvo, Dominic 98 Finalpush 23.76 3
7 403 Bonner, Kyran 99 University O 24.02 2
8 470 Poirier, Tim 99 A.S.E.A. 24.17 3
9 439 Labeeuw, Arno 98 Fleurimont E 24.28 3
10 467 Papadimitriou, Joh 98 Finalpush 24.82 1
11 410 Côté, Frédérik 99 Adrénaline 24.85 2
12 440 Labelle, Tomas 99 McGill Olympic Club 24.95 1
13 415 Dunn, Benjamin 99 Saint John T 25.27 2
Event 52 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
National: $ 47.02 08/02/2013 Brandon McBride
Championship: % 50.91 21/02/2015 Yassine Aber, Sherbrooke
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 491 Spierenburg, Kai 99 Calgary Inte 50.61% 3
2 472 Read, Owen 99 Invictus Ath 51.95 3
3 403 Bonner, Kyran 99 University O 52.01 3
4 426 Garrett, Mason 99 Brantford T.F.C. 52.02 2
5 435 Hilout, Youssef 99 Lachine 52.58 3
6 417 Evans, Ryan 99 Saint John T 54.14 2
25.398 (25.398) 54.117 (28.719)
7 439 Labeeuw, Arno 98 Fleurimont E 54.34 2
8 470 Poirier, Tim 99 A.S.E.A. 54.41 1
9 449 Liberto, Michael 99 York Univers 54.85 1
10 489 Sousa, Brandon 99 Finalpush 57.21 1
11 425 Gagnon, Vincent 99 Filoup 1:00.31 1
Event 53 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 7.78 06/03/2010 Gregory MacNeill
Championship: % 8.50 20/02/2016 Philippe Johns, TIMMINS PORC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 474 Richard, Grant 99 Durham Drago 8.52
2 493 Steeves, Clint 98 A.S.E.A. 8.58
3 490 Speed, J R 99 University O 8.72
4 410 Côté, Frédérik 99 Adrénaline 9.33
5 449 Liberto, Michael 99 York Univers 9.51
Event 54 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 1:47.35 27/02/2016 Robert Heppenstall
Championship: % 1:54.95 20/02/2016 Mohand Zine Khelaf, Saint-Lauren
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 495 Stilman, Regev 99 Calgary Inte 2:00.39
28.972 (28.972) 59.515 (30.543) 1:30.541 (31.026)
2:00.384 (29.843)
2 444 Langlois, Charles 98 Corsaire-Chaparal 2:01.95
29.768 (29.768) 1:01.056 (31.288) 1:31.686 (30.630)
2:01.946 (30.260)
3 457 Miron, Mitchell 99 University O 2:02.23
29.647 (29.647) 1:00.662 (31.015) 1:31.402 (30.740)
2:02.222 (30.820)
4 478 Roy, Alexi Cedric 99 Athlétisme C 2:03.26
28.865 (28.865) 1:00.091 (31.226) 1:31.168 (31.077)
2:03.254 (32.086)
5 427 Gowans, Chris 99 Blue Devils 2:03.89
30.163 (30.163) 1:01.366 (31.203) 1:32.393 (31.027)
2:03.882 (31.489)
6 447 Leone, Landon 98 Central Onta 2:05.01
1:00.785 (1:00.785) 1:31.284 (30.499) 2:05.007 (33.723)
2:05.154 (0.147)
7 431 Guha, Scott 98 Les Vainqueurs 2:10.74
29.982 (29.982) 1:01.059 (31.077) 1:33.693 (32.634)
2:10.737 (37.044)
8 484 Sfeir, Marc 99 Corsaire-Chaparal 2:13.67
29.248 (29.248) 1:01.930 (32.682) 1:36.228 (34.298)
2:13.666 (37.438)
Event 55 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 3:43.06 06/02/1993 Kevin Sullivan
Championship: % 4:00.86 21/02/2016 Brady Graves, SAINT JOHN T
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 437 Kedir, Ibrahim 00 Phoenix Athl 4:11.80
16.707 (16.707) 50.919 (34.212) 1:25.373 (34.454)
1:59.442 (34.069) 2:33.520 (34.078) 3:08.074 (34.554)
3:41.701 (33.627) 4:11.799 (30.099)
2 447 Leone, Landon 98 Central Onta 4:11.82
16.426 (16.426) 50.890 (34.464) 1:25.248 (34.358)
1:59.148 (33.900) 2:33.651 (34.503) 3:07.410 (33.759)
3:41.017 (33.607) 4:11.818 (30.801)
3 457 Miron, Mitchell 99 University O 4:12.22
16.945 (16.945) 51.165 (34.220) 1:25.245 (34.080)
1:59.275 (34.030) 2:33.895 (34.620) 3:07.628 (33.733)
3:41.233 (33.605) 4:12.218 (30.985)
4 401 Bachir, Ahmed El H 99 Les Tornades 4:16.33
16.090 (16.090) 50.887 (34.797) 1:25.375 (34.488)
1:59.692 (34.317) 2:34.561 (34.869) 3:09.336 (34.775)
3:45.071 (35.735) 4:16.328 (31.257)
5 427 Gowans, Chris 99 Blue Devils 4:17.90
17.023 (17.023) 51.368 (34.345) 1:25.746 (34.378)
1:59.978 (34.232) 2:34.907 (34.929) 3:10.560 (35.653)
3:46.507 (35.947) 4:17.898 (31.391)
6 463 Normandin, Pierre- 99 Jakours 4:19.40
16.948 (16.948) 51.400 (34.452) 1:25.515 (34.115)
1:59.566 (34.051) 2:33.984 (34.418) 3:08.656 (34.672)
3:44.093 (35.437) 4:19.392 (35.299)
7 478 Roy, Alexi Cedric 99 Athlétisme C 4:20.94
17.125 (17.125) 51.642 (34.517) 1:26.284 (34.642)
2:01.307 (35.023) 2:36.519 (35.212) 3:11.935 (35.416)
3:47.687 (35.752) 4:20.931 (33.244)
8 475 Riopel, Nicolas 99 Corsaire-Chaparal 4:29.42
17.312 (17.312) 51.639 (34.327) 1:25.969 (34.330)
2:00.846 (34.877) 2:36.893 (36.047) 3:13.430 (36.537)
3:51.830 (38.400) 4:29.414 (37.585)
Event 56 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 8:04.30 17/02/1979 Ian Clarke
Championship: % 8:38.28 19/02/2016 Thomas Fafard, Lanaudière-O
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 418 Fafard, Thomas 98 Lanaudière-O 8:46.33
33.947 (33.947) 1:08.637 (34.690) 1:43.626 (34.989)
2:18.895 (35.269) 2:53.974 (35.079) 3:29.334 (35.360)
4:04.941 (35.607) 4:40.544 (35.603) 5:16.200 (35.656)
5:51.868 (35.668) 6:27.258 (35.390) 7:02.257 (34.999)
7:38.374 (36.117) 8:14.056 (35.682) 8:46.324 (32.268)
2 437 Kedir, Ibrahim 00 Phoenix Athl 9:09.45
35.258 (35.258) 1:11.783 (36.525) 1:47.325 (35.542)
2:23.429 (36.104) 2:59.032 (35.603) 3:35.200 (36.168)
4:11.831 (36.631) 4:49.030 (37.199) 5:26.902 (37.872)
6:04.797 (37.895) 6:43.052 (38.255) 7:22.049 (38.997)
8:00.250 (38.201) 8:36.905 (36.655) 9:09.441 (32.537)
3 463 Normandin, Pierre- 99 Jakours 9:10.03
34.775 (34.775) 1:10.817 (36.042) 1:47.927 (37.110)
2:24.884 (36.957) 3:01.968 (37.084) 3:38.827 (36.859)
4:16.130 (37.303) 4:53.387 (37.257) 5:31.291 (37.904)
6:09.234 (37.943) 6:47.532 (38.298) 7:24.894 (37.362)
8:01.732 (36.838) 8:36.730 (34.998) 9:10.026 (33.297)
4 441 Lafortune-Cazale, 99 Les Vainqueurs 9:14.20
35.699 (35.699) 1:12.719 (37.020) 1:48.487 (35.768)
2:25.126 (36.639) 3:01.475 (36.349) 3:38.938 (37.463)
4:16.455 (37.517) 4:53.954 (37.499) 5:31.530 (37.576)
6:09.911 (38.381) 6:47.769 (37.858) 7:25.281 (37.512)
8:02.362 (37.081) 8:38.875 (36.513) 9:14.192 (35.318)
5 401 Bachir, Ahmed El H 99 Les Tornades 9:33.09
34.555 (34.555) 1:10.442 (35.887) 1:47.717 (37.275)
2:24.590 (36.873) 3:01.695 (37.105) 3:38.566 (36.871)
4:15.796 (37.230) 4:53.544 (37.748) 5:31.848 (38.304)
6:10.565 (38.717) 6:49.894 (39.329) 7:30.379 (40.485)
8:12.825 (42.446) 8:56.020 (43.195) 9:33.086 (37.067)
6 454 Martin, Nicolas 98 Les Vainqueurs 9:43.43
36.677 (36.677) 1:14.755 (38.078) 1:53.075 (38.320)
2:31.332 (38.257) 3:09.034 (37.702) 3:47.363 (38.329)
4:25.630 (38.267) 5:03.929 (38.299) 5:42.821 (38.892)
6:21.668 (38.847) 7:01.144 (39.476) 7:41.515 (40.371)
8:21.857 (40.342) 9:02.395 (40.538) 9:43.421 (41.027)
7 414 Deslauriers, Alexi 99 Corsaire-Chaparal 9:51.99
36.151 (36.151) 1:15.085 (38.934) 1:53.389 (38.304)
2:31.686 (38.297) 3:09.683 (37.997) 3:48.049 (38.366)
4:26.744 (38.695) 5:06.887 (40.143) 5:46.747 (39.860)
6:27.371 (40.624) 7:07.783 (40.412) 7:50.235 (42.452)
8:33.519 (43.284) 9:14.307 (40.788) 9:51.984 (37.678)
8 500 Terry, Ryan 98 A.S.E.A. 10:18.56
39.468 (39.468) 1:15.136 (35.668) 1:53.191 (38.055)
2:31.316 (38.125) 3:09.977 (38.661) 3:49.227 (39.250)
4:30.097 (40.870) 5:12.609 (42.512) 5:55.570 (42.961)
6:39.799 (44.229) 7:24.667 (44.868) 8:09.263 (44.596)
8:52.537 (43.274) 9:35.577 (43.040) 10:18.556 (42.980)
Event 59 Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 7.71m 18/01/1975 James McAndrew
Championship: % 7.27m 21/02/2016 Jesse Thibodeau, Tarus
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 468 Peel, Scott 99 Unattached Ontario 6.66m
FOUL FOUL 6.46m FOUL FOUL 6.66m
2 442 Lane, Carter 99 U OF C Athle 5.96m
FOUL 5.96m 5.58m FOUL FOUL 5.79m
3 502 Tzaud, Simon 98 Kilomaîtres 5.87m
FOUL 5.84m FOUL FOUL 5.85m 5.87m
4 498 Taylor, Ryan 98 Unattached Ontario 2.85m
2.85m FOUL 2.03m FOUL 1.97m FOUL
Event 60 Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 15.78m 06/12/2015 Patrick Hanna
Championship: % 13.60m 20/02/2015 Malique Munroe, ETOBICOKE TR
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 433 Hanna, Frédéric 99 Athletica 13.88m% 10
13.33m 13.62m FOUL 13.88m 13.67m PASS
2 442 Lane, Carter 99 U OF C Athle 11.29m 8
FOUL 11.29m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Event 62 Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Starting height 2.00m by 20cm to 3.00m by 15cm to 3.90m
then by 10cm
National: $ 5.60m 11/01/2013 Shawnacy Barber
Championship: % 4.75m 19/02/2016 Samuel Burton, Montréal-Int
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 446 Lee, Justin 98 Montréal-Int 4.10m
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
O O O XO O XXX
2 434 Hewitt, Devin 98 Bolton Pole Vault J4.10m
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
XO XO O O XXX
3 416 Dywanski, Chris 99 Bolton Pole Vault 3.75m
3.60 3.75 3.90
O O XXX
4 483 Sexton, Conor 99 A.S.E.A. 3.00m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15
O XO XO XXO XXX
5 425 Gagnon, Vincent 99 Filoup 2.80m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00
O O O XXX
-- 482 Seguin, Brennan 99 Blackadder P NH
4.20
XXX
Event 63 Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 19.22m 06/03/2016 Joseph Maxwell
Championship: % 14.58m 21/02/2016 Noah Rolph, University o
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 458 Nedow, Thomas 98 Unattached Ontario 16.19m%
15.38m FOUL FOUL 16.19m FOUL FOUL
2 464 Nzambe-Busugu, Ant 98 Kilomaîtres 12.48m
12.16m 12.03m 12.48m 11.67m FOUL 12.18m
Event 64 Men Weight Throw Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 23.59m 15/12/2012 Jordan Young
Championship: % 18.97m 21/02/2015 Noah Rolph, ST THOMAS LE
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 464 Nzambe-Busugu, Ant 98 Kilomaîtres 13.69m
13.66m FOUL 13.69m FOUL 12.59m 12.83m
Event 65 Men Indoor Pentathlon Junior
=======================================================================
National: $ 5001 03/12/2016 Ryan Thomsen
Championship: % 3015 22/02/2015 Philippe Baril, C. A. Univer
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 492 Stathis, Alexander 99 Saint-Lauren 3232% 10
2 428 Grandmangin, Laure 99 Sherbrooke 3210% 8
3 417 Evans, Ryan 99 Saint John T 3005 6
4 451 Maclean, Nicholas 98 A.S.E.A. 2785 5
Event 65 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Junior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 9.08 22/02/2015 Philippe Baril, C. A. Univer
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 428 Grandmangin, Laure 99 Sherbrooke 8.82% 786
2 492 Stathis, Alexander 99 Saint-Lauren 8.95% 757
3 417 Evans, Ryan 99 Saint John T 9.12 720
4 451 Maclean, Nicholas 98 A.S.E.A. 9.93 554
Event 65 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Junior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 6.23m 22/02/2015 Ben Fowler, Saint John T
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 428 Grandmangin, Laure 99 Sherbrooke 6.31m% 655
6.00m 0.61m 6.31m
2 492 Stathis, Alexander 99 Saint-Lauren 6.25m% 641
FOUL FOUL 6.25m
3 417 Evans, Ryan 99 Saint John T 5.71m 525
5.60m 5.32m 5.71m
4 451 Maclean, Nicholas 98 A.S.E.A. 5.59m 500
5.54m 5.52m 5.59m
Event 65 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Junior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 11.74m 22/02/2015 Ben Fowler, Saint John T
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 492 Stathis, Alexander 99 Saint-Lauren 12.53m% 639
11.64m 11.17m 12.53m
2 428 Grandmangin, Laure 99 Sherbrooke 11.24m 560
10.45m 11.24m 10.75m
3 417 Evans, Ryan 99 Saint John T 10.51m 516
10.51m 9.78m 10.31m
4 451 Maclean, Nicholas 98 A.S.E.A. 8.91m 420
8.65m 8.51m 8.91m
Event 65 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Junior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 1.74m 22/02/2015 Ben Fowler, SAINT JOHN T
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 451 Maclean, Nicholas 98 A.S.E.A. 1.83m% 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XO O XO XXX
2 492 Stathis, Alexander 99 Saint-Lauren 1.74m% 577
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O P O P XXO O XXX
3 428 Grandmangin, Laure 99 Sherbrooke 1.71m 552
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O P XO XXO XXX
3 417 Evans, Ryan 99 Saint John T 1.71m 552
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O O O XXX
Event 65 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Junior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: % 2:54.93 22/02/2015 Philippe Baril, C. A. Univer
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 417 Evans, Ryan 99 Saint John T 2:57.20 692
31.772 (31.772) 1:06.290 (34.518) 1:45.629 (39.339)
2:24.537 (38.908) 2:57.194 (32.658)
2 451 Maclean, Nicholas 98 A.S.E.A. 3:00.65 658
34.591 (34.591) 1:09.158 (34.567) 1:45.931 (36.773)
2:25.187 (39.256) 3:00.641 (35.455)
3 428 Grandmangin, Laure 99 Sherbrooke 3:00.73 657
35.124 (35.124) 1:11.826 (36.702) 1:49.510 (37.684)
2:26.626 (37.116) 3:00.724 (34.099)
4 492 Stathis, Alexander 99 Saint-Lauren 3:04.76 618
35.386 (35.386) 1:11.697 (36.311) 1:48.975 (37.278)
2:27.189 (38.214) 3:04.754 (37.566)
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Youth
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
National: $ 7.45 16/02/2008 Loudia Laarman
Championship: % 7.53 19/02/2016 Tatiana Aholou, Dynamique de
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 233 Omogbai, Praise 02 Finalpush 7.93Q 3
2 225 Morancy, Sasha 00 Finalpush 8.00Q 4 7.997
3 173 Guérin, Audrey 02 Dynamique de Laval 8.03Q 2
4 142 Dias, Gabi 01 York Univers 8.08Q 1
5 231 Ntambue, Donna 01 Vainqueurs Plus 8.00q 3 7.997
6 129 Catton, Jillian 03 Bullets Track Club 8.05q 4
7 133 Davidson, Abigail 00 Fredericton 8.16q 1
8 172 Goudros, Izzy 03 Bullets Track Club 8.21q 2
9 243 Pickard, Georgina 02 Brantford T.F.C. 8.24 3 8.232
9 105 Andrews, Brianna 00 Saskatoon TF Club 8.24 3 8.232
11 208 MacIsaac, Shelby 03 A.S.E.A. 8.26 1 8.255
12 131 Cloutier, Marie-Pi 00 Saint John T 8.26 2 8.258
13 201 Leger, Joelle 00 A.S.E.A. 8.37 4
14 222 Mitchell, Leandra 02 Brantford T.F.C. 8.38 2
15 260 Roy, Marie-Laurenc 01 Lanaudière-O 8.50 1
16 257 Richard, Julia 01 Vaudreuil-Dorion 8.51 4
17 227 Mouana, Zelia 01 University O 8.58 2
18 250 Price, Chiara 02 University O 8.60 1
19 230 Noël-Loiselle, Jus 00 Coriaces 8.61 3
20 223 Moffett, Mikayla 02 University O 8.64 4
21 275 Sujitno, Siena 03 University O 8.66 3
22 224 Monette, Claire 01 Montreal Tra 8.88 2
23 221 Michaud, Marie 00 Filoup 9.03 4
24 184 Jean, Élisa 00 Filoup 9.41 1
25 220 Michaud, Laurence 00 Filoup 9.86 3
-- 150 Dufresne, Aurélie 01 Filoup DQ 1 162.7
Event 4 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Youth
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================
National: $ 8.41 10/12/2016 Atatiana Aholou
Championship: % 8.50 20/02/2016 Arielle Bykovskaia-Dominique, At
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 103 Aholou, Tatiana 00 Dynamique de Laval % 8.44Q 1
2 242 Phan, Adriana 01 Rive-Sud 9.11Q 2
3 142 Dias, Gabi 01 York Univers 9.17Q 2
4 105 Andrews, Brianna 00 Saskatoon TF Club 9.34Q 1
5 172 Goudros, Izzy 03 Bullets Track Club 9.37Q 2
6 131 Cloutier, Marie-Pi 00 Saint John T 9.43Q 1
7 102 Abiodun, Nike 00 Invictus Ath 9.75q 1
8 162 Gagnon, Caroline 01 A.S.E.A. 9.81q 2
9 267 Sherwood, Dana 00 Invictus Ath 10.44 1
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================
National: $ 7.32 03/03/2012 Shai-Anne Davis
Championship: % 7.64 20/02/2015 Shanice Williams, FLYING ANGEL
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 429 Green, Deondra 00 Saint-Lauren 7.73Q 1
2 445 Leduc, Audrey 99 Gatineau 7.88Q 2
3 465 Omalosanga, Véroni 99 A.S.E.A. 7.98Q 1
4 499 Taylor, Samantha 99 Fast Tracks 7.99Q 2
5 402 Bond, Jonae 99 Durham Drago 8.16Q 1
6 504 Waters, Jordyn 99 Invictus Ath 8.26Q 2
7 443 Langelier, Ashley 99 Unattached Ontario 8.22q 1
8 494 Stiel, Kylie 99 Calgary Inte 8.23q 1
9 409 Conaghan, Gabriell 99 Central Onta 8.82 2
Event 34 Men 60 Meter Dash Youth
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================
National: $ 6.73 05/02/2012 Brandon Bobb
Championship: % 7.15 20/02/2015 Seth Long, NIAGARA REGI
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 121 Bourgault, Julien 00 C. A. Univer % 7.14Q 2
2 265 Sergnese, Christia 00 University O 7.24Q 3
3 255 Reid, Khymani 00 Calgary Inte 7.27Q 1 7.269
4 178 Henri, Jordan 01 A.S.E.A. 7.21Q 2
5 179 Hernandez, Charley 00 Montreal Tra 7.27Q 3 7.261
6 104 Alcéna, Lutch Jarm 02 Lanaudière-O 7.32Q 1
7 175 Hall, Sam 00 University O 7.28q 2
8 238 Paul, Dwayne 00 Finalpush 7.29q 3
9 174 Hall, Jared 01 University O 7.33 3
10 185 Jetté, Félix 00 Adrénaline 7.38 1 7.372
10 244 Pineda, Nathan 02 Invictus Ath 7.38 2 7.372
12 135 De La Cruz, Addiso 00 York Univers 7.39 2
13 211 Mandelos, Paul 00 McGill Olympic Club 7.48 2
14 109 Bailey, Garfield 00 York Univers 7.52 3
15 204 Leung, Jake 00 University O 7.53 1 7.524
16 212 Marques, Étienne 00 Finalpush 7.53 1 7.530
17 290 Welsh, Mickyle 00 A.S.E.A. 7.66 3
18 188 Kim, Jordan 02 University O 7.71 2 7.707
19 256 Rice, Michael 01 Invictus Ath 7.71 1 7.710
20 281 Thorne, Craig 01 Saint John T 7.77 3
21 119 Boulianne, Alex 02 Filoup 8.53 1
22 111 Beaulieu, Adam 03 Filoup 8.76 1
Event 50 Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================
National: $ 6.62 02/03/2014 Mobolade Ajomale
Championship: % 6.90 20/02/2015 Nicholas Palomino, FLYING ANGEL
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 487 Sixta, Nicolas 99 Saint-Lauren 7.08Q 2
2 473 Reason, Kurdell 98 Durham Legio 7.16Q 1
3 480 Salvo, Dominic 98 Finalpush 7.28Q 2
4 472 Read, Owen 99 Invictus Ath 7.31Q 1
5 442 Lane, Carter 99 U OF C Athle 7.38Q 2
6 474 Richard, Grant 99 Durham Drago 7.46Q 1
7 490 Speed, J R 99 University O 7.54q 2
8 405 Carmel, Samuel 99 Coriaces 7.59q 1
9 467 Papadimitriou, Joh 98 Finalpush 7.66 1
10 415 Dunn, Benjamin 99 Saint John T 7.75 2
11 453 Major, Jean-Nichol 99 Rive-Sud 7.77 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7750 views
History for Canadian Indoor Championships
Show 7 more
Hashtags#hershey #canadian-youth #junior-indoor-championships
|